Donald Glover

Follow
Donald Glover

Born

9/25/1983, Edwards Air Force Base, California, USA

Birth Name

Donald McKinley Glover

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Childish Gambino, Derrick Comedy, Donald Glover II, Don Glover
  • Donald Glover as Troy on Community.
  • Donald Glover as Troy on Community.
  • Donald Glover stars in Community.
8.5
User Rating
66 votes

Biography

EDIT

Donald Glover is a comedian and comedy writer who gained a measure of fame as a member of the Derrick Comedy group. That exposure led to a role as Troy on the NBC comedy Community. Glover is also a successful rap artist, performing under the name Childish Gambino.

Credits