Donald Petrie

Follow
Donald Petrie

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Don Petrie
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Donald Petrie (born April 2, 1954) is an American film director, known for his films "Miss Congeniality" starring Sandra Bullock, "Mystic Pizza" with Julia Roberts and "How to Lose a Guy in 10 Days" starring Kate Hudson. Petrie was born in New York City to film director Daniel…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW