Donald Rumsfeld

Follow
Donald Rumsfeld

Born

7/9/1932, Evanston, Illinois, U.S.A.

Birth Name

Donald Henry Rumsfeld

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Don Rumsfeld
3.3
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Donald Henry Rumsfeld (born July 9, 1932) is currently serving as the 21st United States Secretary of Defense, since January 20, 2001, under President George W. Bush. He is the oldest person to have held that position, and was also the youngest when he served as the 13th…more

Credits