Donald Sinden

Follow
Donald Sinden

Born

10/9/1923, Plymouth, Devon,England,UK

Died

9/11/2014

Birth Name

Donald Alfred Sinden

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Sir Donald Sinden, Sir Donald Sinden CBE, Donald Sinden CBE
6.0
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT

Though he had intended to pursue a career as an architect and surveyor, Sinden, the son of a country chemist, was noticed by impresario Charles F. Smith while appearing in amateur production at the Brighton Little Theatre and invited to join a company entertaining the troops. Rejected for…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW