Donald Sutherland (I)

Follow
Donald Sutherland (I)

Born

7/17/1935, Saint John, New Brunswick, Canada

Birth Name

Donald McNichol Sutherland

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Donald McNichol Sutherland, Donald McNichol
  • Donald Sutherland as Bartholomew on The ...
9.1
User Rating
70 votes

Biography

EDIT

Donald was born in Sain John, New Brunswick, Canada to Dorothy McNichol and Frederick Sutherland, with Scottish roots on his mother's side. He grew up in Bridgewater, Nova Scotia. His mother was a mathematics teacher, and his father was head of the local bus, gas and electric company.…more

Credits