Donald Trump

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

6/14/1946 , Queens, New York

Birth Name

Donald J. Trump

Gender

Male

Biography:

A native of New York City, Mr. Trump is a graduate of The Wharton School of Finance. Involved in numerous civic and charitable organizations, he is a member of the Board of Directors for the Police Athletic League and United Cerebral Palsy. Mr. Trump also serves as a Chairman of the Donald J. Trump Foundation as well as Co-Chairman and builder of the New York Vietnam Veteran's Memorial Fund. In 1995, he served as the Grand Marshal of the largest parade ever held in New York, The Nation's Parade, which celebrated the 50th anniversary of the end of World War II.
Mr. Trump and the NBC Television Network are partners in the ownership and broadcast rights for the three largest beauty competitions in the world: the Miss Universe, Miss USA, and Miss Teen USA Pageants. The last Miss Universe pageant substantially beat the NBA Playoff Game it opposed in ratings, and a new five-year television contract was just signed with NBC.

Donald Trump Editor: Lynesha Marshall
More
Less