Donavon Stinson

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

8/25/1976 , Rivers, Manitoba - Canada

Birth Name

Donavan Stinson

Gender

Male

Biography:

Donavan Stinson was born in Rivers which is a town in Manitoba, the Canadian providence. He first hit the big screen in 2002 in Dark Angel: Harbor Lights. He played minor extra roles in films like Fantastic Four as an X Games Announcer and A Guy Thing as a mouthy bar guy. He finally caught his big break when he landed a starring role in the TV show Reaper as Ted, the hilariously funny overenthusiastic store manager who always wants to help the kids working there make something of themselves, but comes off as evil.