Donna Karan

Follow
Donna Karan

Born

10/2/1948, Long Island, New York, USA

Birth Name

Donna Faske

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Donna Faske, DK
10
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Donna Karan has earned a reputation as a world-class designer and strong businesswoman. She created her fashion empire in less than a decade with one idea in mind: if she needed a particular piece of clothing, then every other woman needs it, too. She is one of the…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW