Donna Reed

Follow
Donna Reed

Born

1/27/1921, Denison, Iowa (USA)

Died

1/14/1986

Birth Name

Donna Belle Mullenger

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Donna Mullenger, Donna Belle Mullenger, Donnabelle Mullenger,, Donna Adams
9.2
User Rating
15 votes

Biography

EDIT
More than ten years after her death, American actor Donna Reed remains a cultural icon, loved and scorned. She personified the ideal homemaker on television. In movies she was the archetypal sweetheart and wife. The only time she played a fallen woman, in From Here to Eternity, she…more

Credits