Donnelly Rhodes

Follow
Donnelly Rhodes

Born

12/4/1937, Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada

Died

1/8/2018

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Donnely Rhodes, Don Rhodes
9.1
User Rating
33 votes

Biography

EDIT

Donnelly Rhodes was born December 4, 1937, in Winnipeg. Early in life he wanted to be a warden for the National Park Service, but he joined the Canadian Air Force as a mechanic. When he left the air force he studied at the Manitoba Theatre Center and was…more

Credits