We're moving Forums to the Community pages. Click here for more information and updates.

Donnie Edwards

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

4/6/1973 , Chula Vista, California

Birth Name

Donald Edwards, Jr.

Gender

Male

Biography:

Edwards was a 4th round pick of the Kansas City Chiefs in 1996. After 6 successful seasons in K.C. Edwards signed as a free agent with the San Diego Chargers. In 5 years with S.D. Edwards became a pro-bowl linebacker. After his contract ended in S.D. in 2006 Edwards signed back with the Chiefs in 2007.