Donnie Wahlberg

Follow
Donnie Wahlberg

Born

8/17/1969, Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Birth Name

Donald Edmond Wahlberg, Jr.

Gender

Male
  • Donnie Wahlberg and Jennifer Esposito in...
  • Tom Selleck and Len Cariou in Blue Blood...
  • Donnie Wahlberg, Bridget Moynahan, and W...
  • Donnie Wahlberg, Bridget Moynahan, Will ...
9.1
User Rating
107 votes

Biography

EDIT
Donnie Wahlberg was the 8th child (out of 9) born to Alma and Donald. Donnie's childhood was a rough one. He grew up in a working class neighborhood near Boston (Dorchester). There were little extras to be found in such a large family. Some of Donnie's siblings turned…more

Credits