Donnie Yen

Follow
Donnie Yen

Born

7/27/1963, Canton, China

Birth Name

Donnie Yen Ji-Dan

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Zhen Zhi-Dan, Yen Chi-Tan, Yen Ji-Dan
10.0
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
Donnie Yen was born in Canton China, moving to Hong Kong shortly after. He later immigrated to Boston when he was around ten years old where his mother, Bow Sim Mark, a world famous, well-respected Wushu and Tai Chi master,opened the renowned Chinese Wushu Research Institute. He studied…more

Credits