Donny Osmond

Follow
Donny Osmond

Born

Odgen, Utah, U.S.

Birth Name

Donald Clark Osmond

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Donald Osmond
  • Donny Osmond is a cast member on Season ...
  • Donny Osmond and Kym Johnson are partner...
7.7
User Rating
29 votes

Biography

EDIT

Donald (Donny) Clark Osmond was born December 9, 1957 as the seventh of nine children to Olive and George Osmond. He has seven brothers and one sister.



Donny got his first taste of stardom at the age of five. He and his brothers formed a group which…more

Credits