Donovan

Follow
Donovan

Born

5/10/1946, Glasgow Scotland

Birth Name

Donovan Leitch

Gender

Male
9.2
out of 10
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Although born in Scotland Donovan's family had moved to Hatfield, just north of London while he was a child. He was still in his teens when he decided to make the break from art college for a career in music and began to spend his time travelling the…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes