Donovan Patton

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

3/1/1978 , Agana Air Force Base, Guam USA

Birth Name

Donovan E. Patton

Gender

Male

Biography:

He was born in Guam, in 1978, moved to Denver, Colorado in 1980-1982. His parents divorced in January of 1982, then moved to Colorado Springs in 1982-84. Then Germany in 1984-1988, back to the USA, lived in Las Vegas, Nevada in 1988-1994, then Northern Michigan in 1994-1996. In 1996 Donovan moved to NY lived with his dad for almost 2 years, then into the city on his own, where he lives today. He had done plays like Much Ado About Nothing, Romeo and Juliet and other plays in different theaters.