Doodles Weaver

Follow
Doodles Weaver

Born

5/11/1911, Los Angeles, California, USA

Died

1/17/1983

Birth Name

Winstead Sheffield Weaver

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Doodles Win Weaver, Doddles Weaver
9.0
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Actor-comedian Doodles Weaver started out in radio as a singer and pianist. His practical jokes and mixing up the words to songs endeared him to the listeners. Appearing on The Kraft Music Hall landed him an appearance on The Colgate Comedy Hour which in turn was so successful…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Doodles Weaver yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW