Doris Day

Follow
Doris Day

Born

4/3/1924, Cincinnati, Ohio, USA

Birth Name

Doris Mary Ann Von Kappelhoff

Gender

Female
9.7
User Rating
24 votes

Biography

EDIT
Doris Day was born Doris Mary-Ann Kapplehoff in Cincinatti Ohio on 3rd April 1924. Her parents divorced when she was very young and she went to live with her mother. Originally dreaming of becoming a dancer, a car accident at the age of 16 left her badly injured.…more

Credits