Doris Roberts (I)

Follow
Doris Roberts (I)

Born

11/4/1925, St. Louis, Missouri, USA

Died

4/17/2016

Birth Name

Doris May Green

Gender

Female
  • New housekeeper Emily Merkle (Doris Robe...
  • New housekeeper Emily Merkle (Doris Robe...
  • Seth Webster finds Emily Merkle (Doris R...
  • New housekeeper Emily Merkle (Doris Robe...
9.0
User Rating
79 votes

Biography

EDIT

Multiple-award-winning actress Doris Roberts has distinguished herself with her versatility on Broadway and in numerous film and television roles. She starred on Broadway in The Death of Bessie Smith, Marathon '33, The Desk Set, Last of the Red Hot Lovers, Cheaters, The Secret Affairs of Mildred Wild and…more

Credits