Dorothy Collins

Follow
Dorothy Collins

Born

11/18/1926, Windsor, Ontario, Canada

Died

7/21/1964

Birth Name

Marjorie Chandler

Gender

Female
9.0
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
This Canadian singer got her big break at the age of 15 when she was introduced to bandleader Raymond Scott. She became his protege and was featured on the Herb Shriner Time radio program which lead to being featured on the Lucky Strike's "Your Hit Parade". After a…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW