Dorothy Malone

Follow
Dorothy Malone

Born

1/30/1924, Chicago, Illinois, USA

Died

1/19/2018

Birth Name

Dorothy Eloise Mahoney

Gender

Female
6.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

Dorothy Malone was an American actress from Chicago, Illinois. She was born in 1924 and began acting in films when she was 23. After she was cast in a series of small roles, her agent advised her to cultivate a more glamorous appearance if she wanted to truly…more

Credits