Dorothy Provine

Follow
Dorothy Provine

Born

1/20/1937, Deadwood, South Dakota, U.S.A.

Died

4/25/2010

Birth Name

Dorothy Michele Provine

Gender

Female
8.3
out of 10
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Leggy blonde actress best known for her television roles in The Alaskans and The Roaring 20's and her film roles in It's a Mad, Mad, Mad, Mad World, The Great Race, Good Neighbor Sam, and That Darn Cat. Except for a few guest shots in the 70's, Dorothy…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Dorothy Provine yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW