Dorothy Provine

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

1/20/1937 , Deadwood, South Dakota, U.S.A.

Died

4/25/2010

Birth Name

Dorothy Michele Provine

Gender

Female

Biography:

Leggy blonde actress best known for her television roles in The Alaskans and The Roaring 20's and her film roles in It's a Mad, Mad, Mad, Mad World, The Great Race, Good Neighbor Sam, and That Darn Cat. Except for a few guest shots in the 70's, Dorothy gave up her acting career in 1968 after getting married to director Robert Day.