Dos Caras, Jr.

Follow
Dos Caras, Jr.

Born

5/25/1977, San Luis Potosí, Mexico

Birth Name

Alberto Rodríguez

Gender

Male

Also Known As

El Hijo de Dos Caras, Alberto Rodríguez, Alberto Del Rio, Alberto Banderas, Dos Caras, El Patrón, Dorado, Dos
9.5
out of 10
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT

Currently wrestling under the name El Patrón, he is a professional wrestler currently signed with Asistencia Asesoría y Administración (AAA). He is probably best known for his time with WWE as Alberto Del Rio. Del Rio is a former WWE and World Heavyweight Champion. Dos Caras also participated in 14 MMA fights.

more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Dos Caras, Jr. yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW