Dottie West

Follow
Dottie West

Born

10/11/1932, McMinnville, TN

Died

9/4/1991

Birth Name

Dorothy Marie Marsh

Gender

Female
10.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

Dorothy Marie Marsh was born in McMinnville, Tennessee on October 11, 1932. A survivor at heart, Dottie lived through a childhood of savage beatings and sexual abuse from her father. The always hopeful Dottie was always dreaming of making a profession out of singing. While in college Dottie…more

Credits