TV.com will be making changes to the Private Message system the week of Jan 26, 2015. For more information click here

Doug Collins

Follow
Doug Collins

Born

7/28/1951, Christopher, Illinois

Birth Name

Paul Douglas Collins

Gender

Male
10
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Doug Collins has the distinction of being the only person to coach legendary basketball player Michael Jordan on two different teams, the Chicago Bulls and the Washington Wizards. Collins is now the head coach of the Philadelphia 76ers. He has also worked as an analyst for TNT and NBC.more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Doug Collins yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW