Doug Davidson (I)

Follow
Doug Davidson (I)

Born

10/24/1954, Glendale, California, USA

Birth Name

Douglas Donald Davidson

Gender

Male
8.7
User Rating
29 votes

Biography

EDIT

Doug was born October 24, 1954 in Glendale, CA. He has two older sisters. Doug is married to actress Cindy Fisher (ex-Dana, Y&R) since 1984. They have two children, Calyssa, 17, and Caden, 14. Doug auditioned forThe Young and the Restless in 1978 and was cast as Paul…more

Credits