Doug E. Doug

Follow
Doug E. Doug

Born

1/7/1970, Brooklyn, New York

Birth Name

Douglas Bourne

Gender

Male
8.8
out of 10
User Rating
9 votes

Biography

EDIT

Doug E. Doug was born Douglas Bourne on January 7, 1970 in Brooklyn, New York. At the young age of 17, Doug began performing as a stand up comedian in New York City. Russell Simmons discovered Doug after a comedy performance at the legendary Apollo Theater, and hired…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes