Doug E. Fresh

Follow
Doug E. Fresh

Born

9/17/1966, St. Thomas,Virgin Islands

Birth Name

Doug E. Davis

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Dougie Fresh
10.0
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Doug E. Fresh, was born Douglas E. Davis on September 17, 1966 in Christ Church, Barbados. He is known for his musical career as a rapper, record producer and beatboxing. He was one of the first musical artists to feature beatboxing in his music. His early musical career…more

Credits