Doug Liman

Follow
Doug Liman

Born

7/24/1965, New York, New York

Birth Name

Douglas Liman

Gender

Male
7.9
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Although he had been making short films since his high school years, Liman's first full-length film was the comedy thriller `Getting In/Student Body` which he helmed while attending the graduate program at University of Southern California. His next film `Swingers` came about after he agreed to direct screenwriter…more

Credits