Doug Rao

Follow
Doug Rao

Born

3/31/1974

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Douglas Rao
8.9
out of 10
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
Doug trained at the Central School of Speech and Drama. His TV and Filmography to date include: playing Orpheus in Jason and the Argonauts, D-Day 6.6.1944, Holby City and Oedipis Wrecks. He played Detective Sergeant Stuart Turner for 108 episodes in "The Bill" (2006-2009). Doug is also a…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes