Doug Robinson

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

2/8/1930 , Newcastle-upon-Tyne, Northumberland, England

Birth Name

Douglas Bowbank Robinson

Gender

Male

Biography:

The sons and grandsons of world champion wrestlers, Doug and his brother Joe trained in wrestling and body-building before embarking on careers as actor-stuntmen.