Doug Savant

Follow
Doug Savant

Born

6/21/1964, Burbank, California, USA

Birth Name

Doug Peter Savant

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Doug Savant
9.0
User Rating
134 votes

Biography

EDIT
Doug Savant is probably most recognized as playing Matt Fielding, the only regular gay character on Melrose Place.

He met and married Laura Leighton, who also starred with him playing Sydney Andrews. The couple married in 1997 and have two children, Jack Douglas, who was born…more

Credits