Dougie Poynter

Follow
Dougie Poynter

Born

11/30/1987, Orsett, Essex, England, UK

Birth Name

Douglas Poynter

Gender

Male

Also Known As

The Shy McFly, McFly, Dougster
  • McFly on the Wall
  • Dougie Lee Poynter on McFly on the Wall
  • Dougie Lee Poynter gives his best rock p...
9.2
User Rating
13 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born on 30th November 1987, Dougie is the youngest member, and the bassist of pop band, McFly. He has a long-time obsession with Blink 182, and his dream was to meet Tom Delonge, which he has since done. He is also labelled the weirdest member of McFly. He…more

Credits