Douglas Arango

Follow
Douglas Arango

Born

10/17/1944, New York City, New York

Died

3/7/1988

Birth Name

Douglas Gaston Arango

Gender

0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Doug Arango was born on October 17, 1944. He was a talented painter (oils) and a graduate of the High School of Theatre and Art. His teenage money came from modeling sunglasses and shoes. He majored in English at Syracuse University. Upon graduation, Doug worked in a Manhatten…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes