Douglas Fowley

Follow
Douglas Fowley

Born

5/30/1911, Bronx,New York, USA

Died

5/21/1998

Birth Name

Daniel Vincent Fowley

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Douglas V. Fowley, Doug Fowley
8.3
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT

Born in Bronx, New York, Douglas Fowley did his first
acting while attending St. Xavier Military Academy. He moved to Los Angeles as a young man and studied at Los Angeles City College.
His acting debut was the movie THE MAD GAME and he would
go on to…more

Credits