Douglas Henshall

Follow
Douglas Henshall

Born

11/19/1965, Glasgow

Birth Name

Douglas James Henshall

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Dougie Henshall
  • Councillor Joe Astell (Douglas Henshall)...
  • Amelia (Genevieve Barr) and Jim (Douglas...
  • Amelia (Genevieve Barr) and Jim (Douglas...
  • Amelia (Genevieve Barr) and Jim (Douglas...
9.3
User Rating
32 votes

Biography

EDIT
Douglas Henshall was born in Glasgow, Scotland on November 19th 1965. He grew up in Barrhead, South of Glasgow, the youngest of three siblings and only son. He was a pupil at Barrhead High School. Whilst at High School, a friend invited him to join The Scottish Youth…more

Credits