Douglas Kennedy

Follow
Douglas Kennedy

Born

9/14/1915, New York, New York, USA

Died

8/10/1973

Birth Name

Douglas Richards Kennedy

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Keith Douglas, Doug Kennedy, Douglas R. Kennedy
8.5
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

Douglas Kennedy was born September 14, 1915, in New York City, New York. Before making his acting debut in 1940, Kennedy graduated from Deerfield Academy and later from Amherst College. Over the thirty year span of his acting career, Kennedy most often played characters in detective films and…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Douglas Kennedy yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less