Douglas Wilmer

Follow
Douglas Wilmer

Born

1/8/1920, Brentford, Middlesex, England

Birth Name

Douglas Norman Francis Wilmer

Gender

Male
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Douglas Wilmer was born on January 8, 1920 in London, England. He was famous for playing the character of Sherlock Holmes, which he first did in The Speckled Band (1964). His first film was Richard III (1955) after which he went on to appear in other films in…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Douglas Wilmer yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW