Dougray Scott

Follow
Dougray Scott

Born

11/25/1965, Glenrothes, Fife, Scotland, UK

Birth Name

Stephen Scott

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Dougary Scott, Stephen Scott
8.6
User Rating
47 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born in Scotland and as Stephen Scott, he changed his name to Dougray Scott after his birth name was already being registered at Equity.

Dougray studied at the Welsh College of Music and Drama and not long after leaving started to land roles in a local theatre company.

more

Credits