Dov Tiefenbach

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

12/8/1981 , Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birth Name

Dov Yosef Tiefenbach

Gender

Male

Biography:

Dov Tiefenbach was born in Toronto, Canada, and has been acting since a very young age. Starting off in commercials, he first made his television acting debut as 'Josh Avery' in the series, Robocop. He has starred as a main character on the television series, Little Men, and was also a lead in Cheaters.

In 1996, he was cast as the main character in the Broadway play, A Thousand Clowns, beating out fellow child stars Kieran Culkin and Elijah Wood. He recently has landed many movie roles, including Get Over It, Jason X, On The Line, Wolf Girl and Knockaround Guys. When not filming, he plays with his band Trucks Leaving based out of Toronto.