Doye O'Dell

Follow
Doye O'Dell

Born

11/22/1912, Gustine, Texas, USA

Birth Name

Allen Doye O'Dell

Gender

Male

Also Known As

The Sons of the Pioneers
8.2
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Allen Doye O'Dell was born and raised in Texas. Trained by his uncle, Tom Gregory, a fiddle player, he started out playing music professionally on WDAG in Amarillo, Texas and later got his own NBC radio show out of New York City, Doye O'Dell & the Radio Rangers.…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW