Dr. Dre

Follow
Dr. Dre

Born

2/18/1965, Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name

Andre Young

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Doctor Dre
8.3
User Rating
27 votes

Biography

EDIT
Following increasingly successful stints as the primary musical architect for rap groups World Class Wreckin' Cru and N.W.A, Dr. Dre recorded one of the most successful and influential rap albums to date, The Chronic .Already a sought-after producer, Dre stepped up to the mic himself, along with Nate…more

Credits