Dr Harry Cooper

Follow
Dr Harry Cooper

Born

6/13/1942

Birth Name

Harold Leonard Cooper

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Dr Harry
9.9
out of 10
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Better known as Dr Harry Cooper or simply Dr Harry, is an Australian veterinarian, television personality and author. Harry Cooper has worked in veterinary practice in the United Kingdom and Sydney, and has written anecdotal books based on his life in practice. He grew up surrounded by animals,…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW
  • Please HELP URGENT!!

    10
    Hi Dr Harry



    My name is YongZhen. I am 5 years old. My grandparents' 8.5 years old Maltese-Jack Russell Terrier, Shansin, is currently very sick.

    He has been hospitalized on last Monday and already have 2 blood transfusions in a week. Shansin have diagnosed to have Immune Mediated Hemolytic Anaemia.

    Can you please share your knowledge as we are waiting day-by-day, hour-by-hour and not knowing whether he will be survived.

    Everyone is very upset in my family especially me as he is my best friend since I was born.

    Please send someone to help my best friend - Shansin ASAP!!! Thanks



    Kind regards: YongZhen on behalf of Boon, Jannie, Farn, Donq, Apple & Shansin

    My grandparents' contact number is (02)96266157 or 0404294038moreless
  • hey harry i have a 8 mouth kitten and it carnt walk can u help us out

    10
    hey mate my kitten has a walking problem we have been to meany vets and they just say it walk so ur owe last chance can u help up out plz she is never been a play full kitten and allways just eat food and poop plz harry can u help us out