Dr. John

Follow
Dr. John

Born

11/12/1940, New Orleans, Louisiana

Birth Name

Malcolm John Rebennnack

Gender

Male
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Dr. John's music, combining New Orleans rhythm and blues, rock, jazz and funk, sung in his distinctive growl make a unique sound all his own. Enjoying moderate success since the 1950s, Dr. John may be more appreciated by critics and other musicians than by the record-buying public.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW