Dr. Joyce Brothers

Follow
Dr. Joyce Brothers

Born

9/1/1928, New York City, New York, USA

Birth Name

Joyce Diane Bauer

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Joyce Brothers, Joyce Brothers
6.5
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
For 30 years, Dr. Joyce Brothers has been the dean of American psychologists. Possessing limitless energy and vitality, Dr. Joyce Brothers, who is an NBC Radio Network Personality, is also a noted psychologist, columnist, author, business consultant, wife and mother. Recognition of her significant activities and outstanding influence…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Dr. Joyce Brothers yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW