Dr. Joyce Brothers

Follow
Dr. Joyce Brothers

Born

9/1/1928, New York City, New York, USA

Died

5/13/2013

Birth Name

Joyce Diane Bauer

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Joyce Brothers, Joyce Brothers
4.5
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT

For nearly 40 years, Dr. Joyce Brothers was the dean of American psychologists. Possessing limitless energy and vitality, Dr. Joyce Brothers, who is an NBC Radio Network Personality, is also a noted psychologist, columnist, author, business consultant, wife and mother. Recognition of her significant activities and outstanding influence…more

Credits