Mehmet Oz

Follow
Mehmet Oz

Born

6/11/1960, Cleveland, Ohio, USA

Birth Name

Mehmet Cengiz Oz

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Dr. Mehmet C. Oz, Dr. Oz, Mehmet Oz M.D., Oz, MC, Mehmet C. Oz, MD, FACS
7.4
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT

Mehmet Oz is a cardiac surgeon, producer, TV host, consultant, and adviser. Dr. Oz was a regular on The Oprah Winfrey Show for five seasons and now he hosts his own show called The Dr. Oz Show. He has worked on such productions as Faces of America with…more

Credits