Dr. Ruth Westheimer

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

6/4/1928

Birth Name

Karola Ruth Siegel

Gender

Female

Biography:

Dr. Ruth Westheimer is a renowned sex therapist. She is the author of Sex For Dummies and other popular works on the subject. Her television work includes a starring role on Retrosexual: The '80s and frequent guest appearances as a "word therapist" called Dr. Ruth Wordheimer on the PBS children's literacy series Between the Lions.