Dr. Sanjay Gupta

Follow
Dr. Sanjay Gupta

Born

10/23/1969, Novi, Michigan, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Dr Sanjay Gupta, Dr. Gupta, Sanjay Gupta, M.D.
6.3
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Sanjay Gupta is a trained neurosurgeon who grew up in Michigan and earned his undergraduate and medical degrees at the University of Michigan. Sanjay is married to Rebecca Olson Gupta and they have one child. Sanjay has worked on such productions as 30 Rock, Morning Express with Robinmore

Credits